CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Monday, December 1, 2008

A Leakage In Our Friendship

Gonna have a gathering wif the gals tonite at Isabella's ( ermm.. im not sure where it is.. juz simwhere near the day dream cafe) ... ^^
anyway, im so excited... weeeee.... long time no see gals...
*keep sms-ing each other before the meeting*c who else is going*
CLC: who is going tonite?
TPI: not sure woh... are u going? CMCgoing?
_______________________
TPI: err.... tonite i go over yr house at 7.30pm then i foillow u to Isabella k? i dunno where is it... =P
BSH: ok.. u phone me b4 u come..em..vck not going.. wee n cmc u ask them rite?
(oh ya, that day i told CMC when we met coincidentally at everrise nad wee already know about the gathering)
TPI: ya.. but i dunno whether they're going or not...
BSH: wee know the place?
(didn't reply... i think she knows the place.. she's sort of get the idea where the place is...)
_______________________
CLC: is Karen going? Maggie not going.
(oh ya, i totally forgot about Karen... sign)
TPI: i didn't ask her... *actually i dunno her contact no. * u ask her loh
(oh man, maggie and vck not going... well, that's not the worse yet.. at least 4 of us are going)
CLC: Oh, I ask loh
CLC: How are u going?
TPI: im going to BSH's house at 7.30pm then i follow her to Isabella's
CLC: U drive?
TPI: no lah... my aunt drive me there...
_______________________
PWW: are u going?
TPI :yes. how bout u?
PWW:how are u going?
PWW:when depart, i go to yr house and pick u. when go home, can u send me home?
TPI : my aunt can send me there, but i couldn't send u home cuz it's inconvinient for me... =(
PWW:nvm lah... im going... hahaha
_______________________
sms ends here

ok.. now that i know probably 4 ppl are sre going and 2 ppl are 101% not going.. ok.. still not bad

now finally at Isabella's... a relaxing place...like what BSH said : "good for friends gathering" totally agree wif that... it's nice and cozy.. maybe they should hire a fortune teller there... haha

this is the worst part... suddenly BSH told me CLC is not coimg cuz not feeling well.. (aiee?? this afternoon she sounds ok when sms-ing, now suddenly not feeling well? or she juz wants to find an excuse of not going?? forget about it)
few mins later, incoming msg... PWW:im not going anymore... now im outside. (what?!! another not going?? now 6 ppl reduce to only 2 ppl!!! what's going on??)
i thought this would be a farewell gathering for BSH b4 she left to KL and i juz came back from KL as a friendship gathering...
heartless ppl... im kinda disappointed with that *sign*

fine... nvm.. juz 2 of us.. order some drinks there and chat along.. haha.. didn't chat this long already...thinking of the thing we did in high school made me laugh into tears only lol

____________________
when my mum know there's only 2 person attended the gathering.. she said our friendship woudn't stay long.. im kinda convinced by that.. and it sounds true too... anyway i'll juz let it be

3 comments:

My little small World ~小小世界 said...

是么?你是这样认为的?我也无话可说。可是要找借口为何还找这么烂的!不会干脆一开始就说不去,干嘛要等到时间那么接近时才说。无论如何,你要怎么想我是无权干涉,可是只是失望的人不是你而已!

海带 seAweed said...

woaw~ who's the one leaving that msg?! eherm,i felt disappointed also but i believed that the person didn't attend that night might have there own reason...don't so cares for the friendship things lo

My little small World ~小小世界 said...

one word from the owner --->>> "mian~"